Our Family (Staff)
School Steering Committee
Staff Name | Designation |
Mdm Linda Yeo Sock Khoon | Principal |
Mr Lim Seow Kuan | Vice-Principal |
Mr Muhammad Shahari B Abu Bakar | Vice-Principal |
- | School Staff Developer |
Mr Andrew Lim | Year Head (Lower Sec) |
Mdm Faridah Abdul Hamid | Year Head (Upper Sec) |
Mr Loo Wen Bin | Head of Department, Character & Citizenship Education |
Mrs Crescendra Chong | Head of Department, English Language & Literature |
Mr Loh Jiunn Shyan | Head of Department, Guidance |
Mr Kenneth Sung | Head of Department, Humanities |
Mrs Chen Xiaoyun | Head of Department, ICT |
Ms Rosabel Mah | Head of Department, Mathematics |
Mdm Lila Salleh | Head of Department, Mother Tongue Languages |
Mr Ravi Chandran | Head of Department, PE & CCA |
Ms Lisa Boon | Head of Department, Science |
Ms Edna Tay | Lead Teacher, PE |
Mrs Rathna Raghesh | Lead Teacher, English Language |
Mr Tharmendra Jeyaraman | Assistant Year Head (Upper Sec) |
Mr Alvin Tay | Subject Head, Student Management and Assistant Year Head (Lower Sec) |
Ms Maybelline Tay | Subject Head, Aesthetics, Craft & Technology |
Ms Amanda Chong | Subject Head, CCA |
Mdm Rashidah Binte Ibrahim | Subject Head, Nutrition & Food Science |
Ms Nurashikeen Maidin | Subject Head, Geography |
Mr Mohd Alfiyan Buhari | Level Head, Lower Sec Science |
Ms Marinah Hasnan | Subject Head, Mathematics |
Ms Nur Amanina Md Zain | Subject Head, Character & Citizenship Education |
Ms Beryl Lim | Subject Head, Character & Citizenship Education |
Ms Shirley Tan | Subject Head, ICT |
Mr Shawn Neo | Subject Head, Student Leadership |
Ms Lucy Png | Senior School Counsellor |
Form Teachers
Class | FT1 | FT2 |
Secondary 1 | ||
1 Anchor | Mr Yusman | Ms Seetoh Wai-Yin |
1 Beacon | Mr Addison Wong Hong Sheng | Ms Celine Chan |
1 Compass | Mdm Chen Xin (ST) | Ms Yip Jing Ying |
1 Danforth | Mdm Rosnita Juri | Mr Lim Kok Meng |
1 Expedition | Ms Shahirah Abdol Rahman | Mdm Chen Xingli |
1 Flagship | Ms Beryl Lim (SH) | Mr Velukutty Ravindranath |
1 Garrison | Mdm Norlita Marsuki (ST) | Ms Tay Min Hui |
Secondary 2 | ||
2 Anchor | Ms Nurashikeen (SH) | Ms Vivien Cheng |
2 Beacon | Mr See Kok Han | Ms Sharinah |
2 Compass | Mr Ong Wei Han | Ms Irwani Dewi |
2 Danforth | Mr Gan Zi En | Ms Julie Chua |
2 Expedition | Mdm Huang Peishi (ST) | Ms Shanthi Thamizhvnan |
2 Flagship | Mrs Irene Ong (ST) | Mr Simon Teo Ann Peng |
2 Garrison | Ms Chong Lee Feng Amanda (SH) | Ms Nur Aishah Binte Ja’afar |
Secondary 3 | ||
3-1 | Mdm Siti Anis | Ms Chang Zhen Yu |
3-2 | Mr Fan Yiming | Ms Nurul Ridha Farhanah |
3-3 | Mr Alvin Tay | Ms Poovili Panisilvam |
3-4 | Mr Herwanto Johari | Ms Jaspreet Kaur |
3-5 | Mr Shawn Neo Zhe Ming (SH) | Ms Koh Hong Eng |
3-6 | Ms Nur Amanina Md Zain (SH) | Ms Janessa Chang |
3-7 | Mdm Susheela Vijayarhagavan | |
3-8 | Mr Alfiyan Ahmad Buhari (SH) | Ms Margaret Lim |
Secondary 4/5 | ||
4-1 | Mr Daniel Troy Ingham |
|
4-2 | Mr Arthur Cheong Fook Oon | Ms Jasmine Chua Jie Min |
4-3 | Ms Kasthuri Silria Sullivan | Mr Zhang Jingda |
4-4 | Mr Chandrasekaran | Mr Leslie Tan |
4-5 | Mrs Koh Koon Wah (ST) | Mr Emil Lua |
4-6 | Ms Marinah Hasnan (SH) | Mr Thomas Lim Kian Huat |
4-7 | Ms Wong Yang Hui | Ms Nur Afnie |
4-8 | Ms Khoo Lee Kuan | Ms Chang Ya-wen |
5-1 | Ms Ong Seow Wei |
|
Operations and Administrative Staff
Staff Name | Appointment |
Mr Balasundram | Operations Manager |
Ms Ang Shiou Ching | Administration Manager |
Ms Siti Nadhirah | Administrative Executive |